Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Atlanta United FC vs. New York City FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 Yankee Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Atlanta United FC vs. New York City FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

Atlanta United FC

Atlanta United FC come in at 8-6-15, seed 14 in the Eastern Conference.

New York City FC

New York City FC come in at 8-9-12, seed 10 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
10 New York City FC 33298912+2
14 Atlanta United FC 30298615-12

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Atlanta United FC vs. New York City FC game?

Atlanta United FC vs. New York City FC starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is Atlanta United FC vs. New York City FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Atlanta United FC vs. New York City FC being played?

At Yankee Stadium in New York City.

What are the Atlanta United FC and New York City FC records?

Atlanta United FC are 8-6-15 and New York City FC are 8-9-12.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761905