Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Austin FC vs. LA Galaxy: What Time & What Channel (Oct 31)

MLS

Saturday, October 31, 2026 路 Dignity Health Sports Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Austin FC vs. LA Galaxy on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)5:00 PM
Central (CT)4:00 PM
Mountain (MT)3:00 PM
Pacific (PT)2:00 PM

How they come in

Austin FC

Austin FC come in at 7-10-13, seed 14 in the Western Conference.

LA Galaxy

LA Galaxy come in at 10-9-11, seed 8 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
8 LA Galaxy 393010911-9
14 Austin FC 313071013-18

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Austin FC vs. LA Galaxy game?

Austin FC vs. LA Galaxy starts at 5:00 PM ET (2:00 PM PT) on Saturday, October 31, 2026.

What channel is Austin FC vs. LA Galaxy on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Austin FC vs. LA Galaxy being played?

At Dignity Health Sports Park in Carson, California.

What are the Austin FC and LA Galaxy records?

Austin FC are 7-10-13 and LA Galaxy are 10-9-11.

More games Saturday (Oct 31)

Game ID: 761925