Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Austin FC 1, LAFC 3: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

1 - 3

Final: Austin FC 1, LAFC 3 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Austin FC

Austin FC come in at 7-10-12, seed 14 in the Western Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Vancouver Whitecaps 2-1 on the road.

  • W@ Vancouver Whitecaps2-1
  • D@ FC Dallas0-0
  • Dvs. San Diego FC3-3
  • Lvs. Nashville SC1-4
  • L@ LAFC1-3

LAFC

LAFC come in at 12-9-9, seed 6 in the Western Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Sporting Kansas City 1-3 on the road.

  • L@ Sporting Kansas City1-3
  • D@ San Jose Earthquakes2-2
  • L@ FC Dallas0-1
  • Dvs. Vancouver Whitecaps1-1
  • Wvs. Austin FC3-1

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
6 LAFC 463112109+15
14 Austin FC 313071013-18

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Austin FC vs. LAFC?

Final score: Austin FC 1, LAFC 3 (Oct 14).

Where is Austin FC vs. LAFC being played?

At BMO Stadium in Los Angeles, California.

What are the Austin FC and LAFC records?

Austin FC are 7-10-12 and LAFC are 12-9-9.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761873