Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 Sporting Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Austin FC

Austin FC come in at 7-10-13, seed 14 in the Western Conference.

Sporting Kansas City

Sporting Kansas City come in at 6-4-20, seed 15 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
14 Austin FC 313071013-18
15 Sporting Kansas City 22306420-39

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City game?

Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City being played?

At Sporting Park in Kansas City, Kansas.

What are the Austin FC and Sporting Kansas City records?

Austin FC are 7-10-13 and Sporting Kansas City are 6-4-20.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761899