Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

CF Montréal vs. Charlotte FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 · Bank of America Stadium

📺 Apple TV

What channel is CF Montréal vs. Charlotte FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

CF Montréal

CF Montréal come in at 6-6-17, seed 15 in the Eastern Conference.

Charlotte FC

Charlotte FC come in at 13-8-9, seed 5 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
15 CF Montréal 24296617-24

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the CF Montréal vs. Charlotte FC game?

CF Montréal vs. Charlotte FC starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is CF Montréal vs. Charlotte FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is CF Montréal vs. Charlotte FC being played?

At Bank of America Stadium in Charlotte, North Carolina.

What are the CF Montréal and Charlotte FC records?

CF Montréal are 6-6-17 and Charlotte FC are 13-8-9.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761907