Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

CF Montréal vs. New York City FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 31)

MLS

Saturday, October 31, 2026 · Citi Field

📺 Apple TV

What channel is CF Montréal vs. New York City FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)2:00 PM
Central (CT)1:00 PM
Mountain (MT)12:00 PM
Pacific (PT)11:00 AM

How they come in

CF Montréal

CF Montréal come in at 6-6-17, seed 15 in the Eastern Conference.

New York City FC

New York City FC come in at 8-9-12, seed 10 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
10 New York City FC 33298912+2
15 CF Montréal 24296617-24

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the CF Montréal vs. New York City FC game?

CF Montréal vs. New York City FC starts at 2:00 PM ET (11:00 AM PT) on Saturday, October 31, 2026.

What channel is CF Montréal vs. New York City FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is CF Montréal vs. New York City FC being played?

At Citi Field in New York, New York.

What are the CF Montréal and New York City FC records?

CF Montréal are 6-6-17 and New York City FC are 8-9-12.

More games Saturday (Oct 31)

Game ID: 761930