Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

CF Montréal 1, Toronto FC 2: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

1 - 2

Final: CF Montréal 1, Toronto FC 2 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

CF Montréal

CF Montréal come in at 6-6-16, seed 15 in the Eastern Conference.

Toronto FC

Toronto FC come in at 7-11-10, seed 10 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
10 Toronto FC 363081210-9
15 CF Montréal 24296617-24

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won CF Montréal vs. Toronto FC?

Final score: CF Montréal 1, Toronto FC 2 (Oct 10).

Where is CF Montréal vs. Toronto FC being played?

At BMO Field in Toronto.

What are the CF Montréal and Toronto FC records?

CF Montréal are 6-6-16 and Toronto FC are 7-11-10.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761845