Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Charlotte FC 1, Columbus Crew 3: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

1 - 3

Final: Charlotte FC 1, Columbus Crew 3 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Charlotte FC

Charlotte FC come in at 13-7-9, seed 5 in the Eastern Conference. They won 3 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat CF Montréal 2-1 on the road.

  • W@ CF Montréal2-1
  • D@ FC Cincinnati3-3
  • W@ D.C. United2-1
  • Lvs. Chicago Fire FC0-1
  • Wvs. FC Dallas3-2

Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew come in at 9-5-15, seed 13 in the Eastern Conference. They won 3 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Red Bull New York 0-1 at home.

  • Lvs. Red Bull New York0-1
  • Wvs. Orlando City SC2-1
  • W@ CF Montréal2-0
  • Wvs. Inter Miami CF2-1
  • L@ Orlando City SC2-3

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
13 Columbus Crew 32299515-3

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Charlotte FC vs. Columbus Crew?

Final score: Charlotte FC 1, Columbus Crew 3 (Oct 14).

Where is Charlotte FC vs. Columbus Crew being played?

At ScottsMiracle-Gro Field in Columbus, Ohio.

What are the Charlotte FC and Columbus Crew records?

Charlotte FC are 13-7-9 and Columbus Crew are 9-5-15.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761865