Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Chicago Fire FC vs. Atlanta United FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 Mercedes-Benz Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Chicago Fire FC vs. Atlanta United FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

Chicago Fire FC

Chicago Fire FC come in at 14-6-9, seed 4 in the Eastern Conference.

Atlanta United FC

Atlanta United FC come in at 8-6-15, seed 14 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
14 Atlanta United FC 30298615-12

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Chicago Fire FC vs. Atlanta United FC game?

Chicago Fire FC vs. Atlanta United FC starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is Chicago Fire FC vs. Atlanta United FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Chicago Fire FC vs. Atlanta United FC being played?

At Mercedes-Benz Stadium in Atlanta, Georgia.

What are the Chicago Fire FC and Atlanta United FC records?

Chicago Fire FC are 14-6-9 and Atlanta United FC are 8-6-15.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761893