Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers: What Time & What Channel (Oct 17)

MLS

Saturday, October 17, 2026 路 Providence Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)10:30 PM
Central (CT)9:30 PM
Mountain (MT)8:30 PM
Pacific (PT)7:30 PM

How they come in

Colorado Rapids

Colorado Rapids come in at 11-5-13, seed 9 in the Western Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to St. Louis CITY SC 0-3 at home.

  • Lvs. St. Louis CITY SC0-3
  • Dvs. Seattle Sounders FC3-3
  • L@ LA Galaxy2-3
  • Dvs. San Jose Earthquakes1-1
  • Dvs. Minnesota United FC2-2

Portland Timbers

Portland Timbers come in at 9-6-14, seed 10 in the Western Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to FC Dallas 1-2 on the road.

  • L@ FC Dallas1-2
  • Lvs. Atlanta United FC0-1
  • L@ San Jose Earthquakes1-3
  • D@ Sporting Kansas City3-3
  • L@ LA Galaxy0-2

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
9 Colorado Rapids 3829115130
10 Portland Timbers 33299614-5

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers game?

Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers starts at 10:30 PM ET (7:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 17, 2026.

What channel is Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers being played?

At Providence Park in Portland, Oregon.

What are the Colorado Rapids and Portland Timbers records?

Colorado Rapids are 11-5-13 and Portland Timbers are 9-6-14.

More games today

Game ID: 761888