Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 PayPal Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)10:30 PM
Central (CT)9:30 PM
Mountain (MT)8:30 PM
Pacific (PT)7:30 PM

How they come in

Colorado Rapids

Colorado Rapids come in at 11-5-13, seed 9 in the Western Conference.

San Jose Earthquakes

San Jose Earthquakes come in at 13-8-8, seed 4 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
9 Colorado Rapids 3829115130

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes game?

Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes starts at 10:30 PM ET (7:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes being played?

At PayPal Park in San Jose, California.

What are the Colorado Rapids and San Jose Earthquakes records?

Colorado Rapids are 11-5-13 and San Jose Earthquakes are 13-8-8.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761917