Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Columbus Crew vs. FC Cincinnati: What Time & What Channel (Oct 18)

MLS

Sunday, October 18, 2026 路 TQL Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Columbus Crew vs. FC Cincinnati on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)5:00 PM
Central (CT)4:00 PM
Mountain (MT)3:00 PM
Pacific (PT)2:00 PM

How they come in

Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew come in at 9-5-15, seed 13 in the Eastern Conference. They won 4 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Orlando City SC 2-1 at home.

  • Wvs. Orlando City SC2-1
  • W@ CF Montr茅al2-0
  • Wvs. Inter Miami CF2-1
  • L@ Orlando City SC2-3
  • Wvs. Charlotte FC3-1

FC Cincinnati

FC Cincinnati come in at 9-9-10, seed 9 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they tied Charlotte FC 3-3 at home.

  • Dvs. Charlotte FC3-3
  • D@ Houston Dynamo FC2-2
  • L@ CF Montr茅al1-3
  • W@ Atlanta United FC3-1
  • Lvs. New England Revolution2-3

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
9 FC Cincinnati 36289910-8
13 Columbus Crew 32299515-3

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Columbus Crew vs. FC Cincinnati game?

Columbus Crew vs. FC Cincinnati starts at 5:00 PM ET (2:00 PM PT) on Sunday, October 18, 2026.

What channel is Columbus Crew vs. FC Cincinnati on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Columbus Crew vs. FC Cincinnati being played?

At TQL Stadium in Cincinnati, Ohio.

What are the Columbus Crew and FC Cincinnati records?

Columbus Crew are 9-5-15 and FC Cincinnati are 9-9-10.

More games today

Game ID: 761889