Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Columbus Crew 2, Orlando City SC 3: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

2 - 3

Final: Columbus Crew 2, Orlando City SC 3 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew come in at 8-5-15, seed 13 in the Eastern Conference.

Orlando City SC

Orlando City SC come in at 11-4-13, seed 7 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
7 Orlando City SC 413012513-12
13 Columbus Crew 32299515-3

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Columbus Crew vs. Orlando City SC?

Final score: Columbus Crew 2, Orlando City SC 3 (Oct 10).

Where is Columbus Crew vs. Orlando City SC being played?

At Inter&Co Stadium in Orlando, Florida.

What are the Columbus Crew and Orlando City SC records?

Columbus Crew are 8-5-15 and Orlando City SC are 11-4-13.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761848