Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew: What Time & What Channel (Oct 31)

MLS

Saturday, October 31, 2026 路 ScottsMiracle-Gro Field

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)2:00 PM
Central (CT)1:00 PM
Mountain (MT)12:00 PM
Pacific (PT)11:00 AM

How they come in

D.C. United

D.C. United come in at 7-12-9, seed 12 in the Eastern Conference.

Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew come in at 9-5-15, seed 13 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
12 D.C. United 33287129-11
13 Columbus Crew 32299515-3

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew game?

D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew starts at 2:00 PM ET (11:00 AM PT) on Saturday, October 31, 2026.

What channel is D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew being played?

At ScottsMiracle-Gro Field in Columbus, Ohio.

What are the D.C. United and Columbus Crew records?

D.C. United are 7-12-9 and Columbus Crew are 9-5-15.

More games Saturday (Oct 31)

Game ID: 761924