Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

D.C. United vs. FC Cincinnati: What Time & What Channel (Oct 21)

MLS

Wednesday, October 21, 2026 路 TQL Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is D.C. United vs. FC Cincinnati on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:00 PM
Central (CT)6:00 PM
Mountain (MT)5:00 PM
Pacific (PT)4:00 PM

How they come in

D.C. United

D.C. United come in at 7-12-10, seed 12 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they tied Vancouver Whitecaps 3-3 on the road.

  • D@ Vancouver Whitecaps3-3
  • Lvs. SC Paderborn 070-1
  • L@ Inter Miami CF0-4
  • Wvs. Red Bull New York2-1
  • L@ Orlando City SC1-4

FC Cincinnati

FC Cincinnati come in at 9-9-10, seed 9 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they tied Charlotte FC 3-3 at home.

  • Dvs. Charlotte FC3-3
  • D@ Houston Dynamo FC2-2
  • L@ CF Montr茅al1-3
  • W@ Atlanta United FC3-1
  • Lvs. New England Revolution2-3

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
9 FC Cincinnati 36289910-8
12 D.C. United 332971210-14

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the D.C. United vs. FC Cincinnati game?

D.C. United vs. FC Cincinnati starts at 7:00 PM ET (4:00 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 21, 2026.

What channel is D.C. United vs. FC Cincinnati on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is D.C. United vs. FC Cincinnati being played?

At TQL Stadium in Cincinnati, Ohio.

What are the D.C. United and FC Cincinnati records?

D.C. United are 7-12-10 and FC Cincinnati are 9-9-10.

More games Wednesday (Oct 21)

Game ID: 761773