Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 17)

MLS

Saturday, October 17, 2026 路 Inter&Co Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

D.C. United

D.C. United come in at 7-12-9, seed 12 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Charlotte FC 1-2 at home.

  • Lvs. Charlotte FC1-2
  • D@ Vancouver Whitecaps3-3
  • Lvs. SC Paderborn 070-1
  • L@ Inter Miami CF0-4
  • Wvs. Red Bull New York2-1

Orlando City SC

Orlando City SC come in at 11-5-13, seed 7 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Columbus Crew 1-2 on the road.

  • L@ Columbus Crew1-2
  • L@ New England Revolution2-4
  • L@ Philadelphia Union2-4
  • Wvs. Columbus Crew3-2
  • D@ Toronto FC3-3

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
7 Orlando City SC 382911513-15
12 D.C. United 33287129-11

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC game?

D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 17, 2026.

What channel is D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC being played?

At Inter&Co Stadium in Orlando, Florida.

What are the D.C. United and Orlando City SC records?

D.C. United are 7-12-9 and Orlando City SC are 11-5-13.

More games today

Game ID: 761881