Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

D.C. United vs. Toronto FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 BMO Field

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is D.C. United vs. Toronto FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

D.C. United

D.C. United come in at 7-12-10, seed 12 in the Eastern Conference.

Toronto FC

Toronto FC come in at 8-12-10, seed 10 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
10 Toronto FC 363081210-9
12 D.C. United 332971210-14

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the D.C. United vs. Toronto FC game?

D.C. United vs. Toronto FC starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is D.C. United vs. Toronto FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is D.C. United vs. Toronto FC being played?

At BMO Field in Toronto.

What are the D.C. United and Toronto FC records?

D.C. United are 7-12-10 and Toronto FC are 8-12-10.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761906