Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

FC Cincinnati 3, Atlanta United FC 1: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

3 - 1

Final: FC Cincinnati 3, Atlanta United FC 1 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

FC Cincinnati

FC Cincinnati come in at 9-9-9, seed 9 in the Eastern Conference.

Atlanta United FC

Atlanta United FC come in at 7-6-15, seed 14 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
9 FC Cincinnati 36289910-8
14 Atlanta United FC 30298615-12

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won FC Cincinnati vs. Atlanta United FC?

Final score: FC Cincinnati 3, Atlanta United FC 1 (Oct 10).

Where is FC Cincinnati vs. Atlanta United FC being played?

At Mercedes-Benz Stadium in Atlanta, Georgia.

What are the FC Cincinnati and Atlanta United FC records?

FC Cincinnati are 9-9-9 and Atlanta United FC are 7-6-15.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761850