Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 Audi Field

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

FC Cincinnati

FC Cincinnati come in at 9-9-10, seed 9 in the Eastern Conference.

D.C. United

D.C. United come in at 7-12-9, seed 12 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
9 FC Cincinnati 36289910-8
12 D.C. United 33287129-11

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United game?

FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United being played?

At Audi Field in Washington, District of Columbia.

What are the FC Cincinnati and D.C. United records?

FC Cincinnati are 9-9-10 and D.C. United are 7-12-9.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761895