Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 Nu Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

FC Cincinnati

FC Cincinnati come in at 9-9-10, seed 9 in the Eastern Conference.

Inter Miami CF

Inter Miami CF come in at 15-10-5, seed 2 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
9 FC Cincinnati 36289910-8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF game?

FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF being played?

At Nu Stadium in Miami, Florida.

What are the FC Cincinnati and Inter Miami CF records?

FC Cincinnati are 9-9-10 and Inter Miami CF are 15-10-5.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761908