Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City: What Time & What Channel (Oct 31)

MLS

Saturday, October 31, 2026 路 Sporting Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)3:00 PM
Central (CT)2:00 PM
Mountain (MT)1:00 PM
Pacific (PT)12:00 PM

How they come in

FC Dallas

FC Dallas come in at 14-8-7, seed 3 in the Western Conference.

Sporting Kansas City

Sporting Kansas City come in at 6-4-19, seed 15 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
15 Sporting Kansas City 22296419-37

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City game?

FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City starts at 3:00 PM ET (12:00 PM PT) on Saturday, October 31, 2026.

What channel is FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City being played?

At Sporting Park in Kansas City, Kansas.

What are the FC Dallas and Sporting Kansas City records?

FC Dallas are 14-8-7 and Sporting Kansas City are 6-4-19.

More games Saturday (Oct 31)

Game ID: 761928