Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Houston Dynamo FC 3, San Diego FC 3: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

3 - 3

Final: Houston Dynamo FC 3, San Diego FC 3 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Houston Dynamo FC

Houston Dynamo FC come in at 13-7-9, seed 5 in the Western Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to San Jose Earthquakes 0-1 on the road.

  • L@ San Jose Earthquakes0-1
  • Dvs. FC Cincinnati2-2
  • Lvs. Sporting Kansas City0-2
  • D@ Minnesota United FC2-2
  • D@ San Diego FC3-3

San Diego FC

San Diego FC come in at 8-9-12, seed 13 in the Western Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Philadelphia Union 0-5 at home.

  • Lvs. Philadelphia Union0-5
  • D@ Inter Miami CF2-2
  • D@ Austin FC3-3
  • L@ Red Bull New York1-4
  • Dvs. Houston Dynamo FC3-3

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
13 San Diego FC 33298912-3

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Houston Dynamo FC vs. San Diego FC?

Final score: Houston Dynamo FC 3, San Diego FC 3 (Oct 14).

Where is Houston Dynamo FC vs. San Diego FC being played?

At Snapdragon Stadium in San Diego, California.

What are the Houston Dynamo FC and San Diego FC records?

Houston Dynamo FC are 13-7-9 and San Diego FC are 8-9-12.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761872