Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Minnesota United FC vs. Houston Dynamo FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 Shell Energy Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Minnesota United FC vs. Houston Dynamo FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Minnesota United FC

Minnesota United FC come in at 7-10-12, seed 13 in the Western Conference.

Houston Dynamo FC

Houston Dynamo FC come in at 13-7-9, seed 5 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
13 Minnesota United FC 312971012-9

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Minnesota United FC vs. Houston Dynamo FC game?

Minnesota United FC vs. Houston Dynamo FC starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is Minnesota United FC vs. Houston Dynamo FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Minnesota United FC vs. Houston Dynamo FC being played?

At Shell Energy Stadium in Houston, Texas.

What are the Minnesota United FC and Houston Dynamo FC records?

Minnesota United FC are 7-10-12 and Houston Dynamo FC are 13-7-9.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761896