Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Nashville SC 4, Austin FC 1: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

4 - 1

Final: Nashville SC 4, Austin FC 1 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

Nashville SC

Nashville SC come in at 19-6-3, seed 1 in the Eastern Conference.

Austin FC

Austin FC come in at 7-10-11, seed 14 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
14 Austin FC 312971012-17

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Nashville SC vs. Austin FC?

Final score: Nashville SC 4, Austin FC 1 (Oct 10).

Where is Nashville SC vs. Austin FC being played?

At Q2 Stadium in Austin, Texas.

What are the Nashville SC and Austin FC records?

Nashville SC are 19-6-3 and Austin FC are 7-10-11.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761856