Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Nashville SC vs. CF Montréal: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 · Stade Saputo

📺 Apple TV

What channel is Nashville SC vs. CF Montréal on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)1:30 PM
Central (CT)12:30 PM
Mountain (MT)11:30 AM
Pacific (PT)10:30 AM

How they come in

Nashville SC

Nashville SC come in at 20-6-3, seed 1 in the Eastern Conference.

CF Montréal

CF Montréal come in at 6-6-17, seed 15 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
15 CF Montréal 24296617-24

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Nashville SC vs. CF Montréal game?

Nashville SC vs. CF Montréal starts at 1:30 PM ET (10:30 AM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is Nashville SC vs. CF Montréal on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Nashville SC vs. CF Montréal being played?

At Stade Saputo in Montreal.

What are the Nashville SC and CF Montréal records?

Nashville SC are 20-6-3 and CF Montréal are 6-6-17.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761903