Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

New York City FC 0, Inter Miami CF 2: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

0 - 2

Final: New York City FC 0, Inter Miami CF 2 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

New York City FC

New York City FC come in at 8-9-12, seed 10 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to New England Revolution 1-2 at home.

  • Lvs. New England Revolution1-2
  • W@ Real Salt Lake2-0
  • Lvs. Red Bull New York0-1
  • D@ Atlanta United FC2-2
  • L@ Chicago Fire FC1-2

Inter Miami CF

Inter Miami CF come in at 14-10-5, seed 2 in the Eastern Conference. They won 2 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they tied Nashville SC 2-2 at home.

  • Dvs. Nashville SC2-2
  • Wvs. Cruz Azul2-0
  • Dvs. San Diego FC2-2
  • L@ Columbus Crew1-2
  • Wvs. D.C. United4-0

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
10 New York City FC 33298912+2

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won New York City FC vs. Inter Miami CF?

Final score: New York City FC 0, Inter Miami CF 2 (Oct 14).

Where is New York City FC vs. Inter Miami CF being played?

At Nu Stadium in Miami, Florida.

What are the New York City FC and Inter Miami CF records?

New York City FC are 8-9-12 and Inter Miami CF are 14-10-5.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761861