Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Orlando City SC vs. Charlotte FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 31)

MLS

Saturday, October 31, 2026 路 Bank of America Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Orlando City SC vs. Charlotte FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)1:00 PM
Central (CT)12:00 PM
Mountain (MT)11:00 AM
Pacific (PT)10:00 AM

How they come in

Orlando City SC

Orlando City SC come in at 12-5-13, seed 7 in the Eastern Conference.

Charlotte FC

Charlotte FC come in at 13-8-9, seed 5 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
7 Orlando City SC 413012513-12

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Orlando City SC vs. Charlotte FC game?

Orlando City SC vs. Charlotte FC starts at 1:00 PM ET (10:00 AM PT) on Saturday, October 31, 2026.

What channel is Orlando City SC vs. Charlotte FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Orlando City SC vs. Charlotte FC being played?

At Bank of America Stadium in Charlotte, North Carolina.

What are the Orlando City SC and Charlotte FC records?

Orlando City SC are 12-5-13 and Charlotte FC are 13-8-9.

More games Saturday (Oct 31)

Game ID: 761922