Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Orlando City SC vs. Chicago Fire FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 Soldier Field

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Orlando City SC vs. Chicago Fire FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Orlando City SC

Orlando City SC come in at 12-5-13, seed 7 in the Eastern Conference.

Chicago Fire FC

Chicago Fire FC come in at 14-6-10, seed 4 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
7 Orlando City SC 413012513-12

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Orlando City SC vs. Chicago Fire FC game?

Orlando City SC vs. Chicago Fire FC starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is Orlando City SC vs. Chicago Fire FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Orlando City SC vs. Chicago Fire FC being played?

At Soldier Field in Chicago, Illinois.

What are the Orlando City SC and Chicago Fire FC records?

Orlando City SC are 12-5-13 and Chicago Fire FC are 14-6-10.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761911