Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Orlando City SC 3, Toronto FC 3: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

3 - 3

Final: Orlando City SC 3, Toronto FC 3 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Orlando City SC

Orlando City SC come in at 11-5-13, seed 7 in the Eastern Conference. They won 2 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Toronto FC 3-0 at home.

  • Wvs. Toronto FC3-0
  • L@ Columbus Crew1-2
  • L@ New England Revolution2-4
  • L@ Philadelphia Union2-4
  • Wvs. Columbus Crew3-2

Toronto FC

Toronto FC come in at 7-12-10, seed 10 in the Eastern Conference. They won 2 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Nashville SC 2-1 at home.

  • Wvs. Nashville SC2-1
  • L@ Orlando City SC0-3
  • L@ St. Louis CITY SC1-3
  • L@ Nashville SC0-2
  • Wvs. CF Montréal2-1

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
7 Orlando City SC 413012513-12
10 Toronto FC 363081210-9

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Orlando City SC vs. Toronto FC?

Final score: Orlando City SC 3, Toronto FC 3 (Oct 14).

Where is Orlando City SC vs. Toronto FC being played?

At BMO Field in Toronto.

What are the Orlando City SC and Toronto FC records?

Orlando City SC are 11-5-13 and Toronto FC are 7-12-10.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761860