Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose Earthquakes: What Time & What Channel (Oct 31)

MLS

Saturday, October 31, 2026 路 PayPal Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose Earthquakes on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)5:00 PM
Central (CT)4:00 PM
Mountain (MT)3:00 PM
Pacific (PT)2:00 PM

How they come in

Real Salt Lake

Real Salt Lake come in at 9-6-14, seed 11 in the Western Conference.

San Jose Earthquakes

San Jose Earthquakes come in at 13-8-8, seed 4 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
11 Real Salt Lake 33299614-5

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose Earthquakes game?

Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose Earthquakes starts at 5:00 PM ET (2:00 PM PT) on Saturday, October 31, 2026.

What channel is Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose Earthquakes on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose Earthquakes being played?

At PayPal Park in San Jose, California.

What are the Real Salt Lake and San Jose Earthquakes records?

Real Salt Lake are 9-6-14 and San Jose Earthquakes are 13-8-8.

More games Saturday (Oct 31)

Game ID: 761929