Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Red Bull New York 1, D.C. United 2: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

1 - 2

Final: Red Bull New York 1, D.C. United 2 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Red Bull New York

Red Bull New York come in at 10-6-13, seed 8 in the Eastern Conference. They won 3 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to LAFC 0-2 on the road.

  • L@ LAFC0-2
  • W@ Columbus Crew1-0
  • W@ New York City FC1-0
  • Lvs. St. Louis CITY SC0-3
  • Wvs. San Diego FC4-1

D.C. United

D.C. United come in at 7-12-9, seed 12 in the Eastern Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they tied Atlanta United FC 0-0 at home.

  • Dvs. Atlanta United FC0-0
  • Lvs. Charlotte FC1-2
  • D@ Vancouver Whitecaps3-3
  • Lvs. SC Paderborn 070-1
  • L@ Inter Miami CF0-4

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
8 Red Bull New York 363010614-17
12 D.C. United 332971210-14

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Red Bull New York vs. D.C. United?

Final score: Red Bull New York 1, D.C. United 2 (Oct 14).

Where is Red Bull New York vs. D.C. United being played?

At Audi Field in Washington, District of Columbia.

What are the Red Bull New York and D.C. United records?

Red Bull New York are 10-6-13 and D.C. United are 7-12-9.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761863