Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Red Bull New York vs. Nashville SC: What Time & What Channel (Nov 1)

MLS

Sunday, November 1, 2026 路 GEODIS Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Red Bull New York vs. Nashville SC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)4:30 PM
Central (CT)3:30 PM
Mountain (MT)2:30 PM
Pacific (PT)1:30 PM

How they come in

Red Bull New York

Red Bull New York come in at 10-6-14, seed 8 in the Eastern Conference.

Nashville SC

Nashville SC come in at 20-6-3, seed 1 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
8 Red Bull New York 363010614-17

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Red Bull New York vs. Nashville SC game?

Red Bull New York vs. Nashville SC starts at 4:30 PM ET (1:30 PM PT) on Sunday, November 1, 2026.

What channel is Red Bull New York vs. Nashville SC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Red Bull New York vs. Nashville SC being played?

At GEODIS Park in Nashville, Tennessee.

What are the Red Bull New York and Nashville SC records?

Red Bull New York are 10-6-14 and Nashville SC are 20-6-3.

More games Sunday (Nov 1)

Game ID: 761920