Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

San Diego FC vs. LA Galaxy: What Time & What Channel (Oct 17)

MLS

Saturday, October 17, 2026 · Dignity Health Sports Park

📺 Apple TV

What channel is San Diego FC vs. LA Galaxy on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)10:30 PM
Central (CT)9:30 PM
Mountain (MT)8:30 PM
Pacific (PT)7:30 PM

How they come in

San Diego FC

San Diego FC come in at 8-9-12, seed 13 in the Western Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Philadelphia Union 0-5 at home.

  • Lvs. Philadelphia Union0-5
  • D@ Inter Miami CF2-2
  • D@ Austin FC3-3
  • L@ Red Bull New York1-4
  • Dvs. Houston Dynamo FC3-3

LA Galaxy

LA Galaxy come in at 10-9-11, seed 8 in the Western Conference. They won 3 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they tied Seattle Sounders FC 1-1 at home.

  • Dvs. Seattle Sounders FC1-1
  • W@ Minnesota United FC3-2
  • Wvs. Colorado Rapids3-2
  • L@ St. Louis CITY SC2-6
  • Wvs. Portland Timbers2-0

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
8 LA Galaxy 393010911-9
13 San Diego FC 33298912-3

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the San Diego FC vs. LA Galaxy game?

San Diego FC vs. LA Galaxy starts at 10:30 PM ET (7:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 17, 2026.

What channel is San Diego FC vs. LA Galaxy on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is San Diego FC vs. LA Galaxy being played?

At Dignity Health Sports Park in Carson, California.

What are the San Diego FC and LA Galaxy records?

San Diego FC are 8-9-12 and LA Galaxy are 10-9-11.

More games yesterday

Game ID: 761887