Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

St. Louis CITY SC vs. Minnesota United FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 17)

MLS

Saturday, October 17, 2026 路 Allianz Field

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is St. Louis CITY SC vs. Minnesota United FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)4:30 PM
Central (CT)3:30 PM
Mountain (MT)2:30 PM
Pacific (PT)1:30 PM

How they come in

St. Louis CITY SC

St. Louis CITY SC come in at 14-9-6, seed 2 in the Western Conference. They won 4 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Colorado Rapids 3-0 on the road.

  • W@ Colorado Rapids3-0
  • Wvs. Toronto FC3-1
  • W@ Red Bull New York3-0
  • Wvs. LA Galaxy6-2
  • Dvs. Vancouver Whitecaps0-0

Minnesota United FC

Minnesota United FC come in at 7-10-12, seed 13 in the Western Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to St. Louis CITY SC 2-4 on the road.

  • L@ St. Louis CITY SC2-4
  • Lvs. LA Galaxy2-3
  • L@ Seattle Sounders FC1-3
  • Dvs. Houston Dynamo FC2-2
  • D@ Colorado Rapids2-2

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
13 Minnesota United FC 312971012-9

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the St. Louis CITY SC vs. Minnesota United FC game?

St. Louis CITY SC vs. Minnesota United FC starts at 4:30 PM ET (1:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 17, 2026.

What channel is St. Louis CITY SC vs. Minnesota United FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is St. Louis CITY SC vs. Minnesota United FC being played?

At Allianz Field in Saint Paul, Minnesota.

What are the St. Louis CITY SC and Minnesota United FC records?

St. Louis CITY SC are 14-9-6 and Minnesota United FC are 7-10-12.

More games today

Game ID: 761876