Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

St. Louis CITY SC vs. Real Salt Lake: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 America First Field

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is St. Louis CITY SC vs. Real Salt Lake on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

St. Louis CITY SC

St. Louis CITY SC come in at 14-9-6, seed 2 in the Western Conference.

Real Salt Lake

Real Salt Lake come in at 9-6-14, seed 11 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
11 Real Salt Lake 33299614-5

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the St. Louis CITY SC vs. Real Salt Lake game?

St. Louis CITY SC vs. Real Salt Lake starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is St. Louis CITY SC vs. Real Salt Lake on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is St. Louis CITY SC vs. Real Salt Lake being played?

At America First Field in Sandy, Utah.

What are the St. Louis CITY SC and Real Salt Lake records?

St. Louis CITY SC are 14-9-6 and Real Salt Lake are 9-6-14.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761898