Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Austin FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 17)

MLS

Saturday, October 17, 2026 路 Q2 Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Austin FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Vancouver Whitecaps

Vancouver Whitecaps come in at 15-7-7, seed 1 in the Western Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Real Salt Lake 3-0 on the road.

  • W@ Real Salt Lake3-0
  • Dvs. D.C. United3-3
  • L@ Chicago Fire FC1-3
  • D@ LAFC1-1
  • D@ St. Louis CITY SC0-0

Austin FC

Austin FC come in at 7-10-12, seed 14 in the Western Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Vancouver Whitecaps 2-1 on the road.

  • W@ Vancouver Whitecaps2-1
  • D@ FC Dallas0-0
  • Dvs. San Diego FC3-3
  • Lvs. Nashville SC1-4
  • L@ LAFC1-3

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
14 Austin FC 312971012-17

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Austin FC game?

Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Austin FC starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 17, 2026.

What channel is Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Austin FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Austin FC being played?

At Q2 Stadium in Austin, Texas.

What are the Vancouver Whitecaps and Austin FC records?

Vancouver Whitecaps are 15-7-7 and Austin FC are 7-10-12.

More games today

Game ID: 761882