Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Vancouver Whitecaps 1, LAFC 1: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

1 - 1

Final: Vancouver Whitecaps 1, LAFC 1 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

Vancouver Whitecaps

Vancouver Whitecaps come in at 15-6-7, seed 1 in the Western Conference.

LAFC

LAFC come in at 11-9-9, seed 6 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
6 LAFC 463112109+15

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Vancouver Whitecaps vs. LAFC?

Final score: Vancouver Whitecaps 1, LAFC 1 (Oct 10).

Where is Vancouver Whitecaps vs. LAFC being played?

At BMO Stadium in Los Angeles, California.

What are the Vancouver Whitecaps and LAFC records?

Vancouver Whitecaps are 15-6-7 and LAFC are 11-9-9.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761858